Here is a preview of this week's events for Mt. Anthony, October 17 - October 23
MONDAY
October 17, 2016
6:45 AM | Boys BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Jv-b @ Arlington Memorial @ Fisher Elementary (Rescheduled from 09-14-16) |
||
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Mill River Union @ Mill River UHS | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Leland and Gray @ Vets Home Field | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th red Vs. Twin Valley @ MS Main Field | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Monument Mountain Regional High @ HS Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Monument Mountain Regional High @ HS Gym |
TUESDAY
October 18, 2016
2:30 PM | HS Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity MVL Championships @ Willow Park | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ Vets Home Field (Rescheduled from 10-18-16) |
||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Sawyer Field | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Tenney Field | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ Spinelli Field | ||
6:00 PM | Open Gym Pickleball @ HS Gym |
WEDNESDAY
October 19, 2016
6:45 AM | Boys BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th blue Vs. Pine Cobble School @ MS Main Field | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lenox Memorial HS/MS School @ HS Gym | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th-8th blue Vs. St. Marys Academy @ MS Main Field | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lenox Memorial HS/MS School @ HS Gym |
THURSDAY
October 20, 2016
2:30 PM | HS Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ Vets Home Field (Rescheduled from 10-21-16) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Jv-b @ Berlin Junior-Senior High School @ Berlin HS (Rescheduled from 09-17-16) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Arlington Memorial @ PIT (Rescheduled from 09-14-16) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ Spinelli Field (Rescheduled from 10-21-16) |
||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ HS Voc. Field | ||
4:30 PM | MS Basketball Open Gym @ MS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ Spinelli Field | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed Varsity GAME -- Girls Soccer @ Spinelli Field |
FRIDAY
October 21, 2016
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Twin Valley @ Wilmington/Baker Field (Rescheduled from 09-28-16) |
||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed Varsity GAME -- Boys Soccer @ Spinelli Field | ||
6:00 PM | HS Dance Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Natowich Field |
SATURDAY
October 22, 2016
8:00 AM | Callanan Basketball Clinic @ MS Gym | ||
8:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
9:45 AM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th red @Keene Tournament @ Keene MS (Rescheduled from 10-22-16) |
||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys 7th-8th @ Manchester Rec @ BBA Turf Field (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed Varsity VPA Game Day Championships @ South Burlington HS |
SUNDAY
October 23, 2016
8:00 AM | Callanan Basketball Clinic @ MS Gym | ||
9:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym |