Here is a preview of this week's events for Mt. Anthony, January 15 - January 21
MONDAY
January 15, 2018
9:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
10:30 AM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b Practice @ HS Gym | ||
11:30 AM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Junior varsity Practice @ MS Caf. | ||
2:00 PM | Floor Cleaning @ HS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Danbury High School @ Danbury HS | ||
5:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Danbury High School @ Danbury HS | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Taconic High School @ HS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ MS Caf. | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Mixed Varsity Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Taconic High School @ HS Gym | ||
8:30 PM | Mens Basketball League @ MS Gym |
TUESDAY
January 16, 2018
2:00 PM | Floor Cleaning @ HS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys 7th-8th Vs. Keene (KEE) @ MS Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b @ Mill River Union @ Mill River UHS | ||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Mixed Varsity Vs. Wahconah Regional High School @ Benn. Rec Center (Rescheduled from 01-05-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Mill River Union @ HS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | MAU Dance practice @ MS Caf. | ||
6:30 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed 7th-8th Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Mill River Union @ HS Gym | ||
8:30 PM | Mens Basketball League @ MS Gym |
WEDNESDAY
January 17, 2018
3:30 PM | 7-8 cheer practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Mill River Union @ Dean Houghton Gym (Rescheduled from 01-05-18) |
||
6:30 PM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Mill River Union @ Dean Houghton Gym (Rescheduled from 01-05-18) |
THURSDAY
January 18, 2018
FRIDAY
January 19, 2018
2:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Mixed Varsity Vs. Monument Mountain Regional High @ Benn. Rec Center | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-18) |
||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Mixed Varsity Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
7:00 PM | 6th Grade MS Dance @ MS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Student Senate Winter Ball @ HS Cafeteria |
SATURDAY
January 20, 2018
7:00 AM | MAU Wrestling Invitational @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
8:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
10:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @Springfield Central Quad @ Springfield Central HS | ||
10:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @Springfield Central Quad @ Springfield Central HS (Rescheduled from 01-20-18) |
||
10:00 AM | Skiing - Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity HOME MEET--Classic @ Prospect Mt. | ||
10:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys 7th-8th MAU MS Duals @ MS Gym | ||
11:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Lee High School @ Hoosac Valley HS | ||
1:00 PM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+4) @ Riverside Middle School | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Monument Mountain Regional High @ Monument Mt. HS | ||
1:00 PM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+4) @ Riverside Middle School | ||
1:30 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed Varsity @UAlbany Competition @ UAlbany Gym (Rescheduled from 01-28-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Monument Mountain Regional High @ Monument Mt. HS | ||
5:30 PM | Baseball Open Gym @ HS Gym |