Here is a preview of this week's events for Mt. Anthony, January 29 - February 04
MONDAY
January 29, 2018
2:00 PM | Floor Washing @ HS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Arlington BBall @ MS Gym | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-29-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Mixed Varsity Vs. Pittsfield High School @ Benn. Rec Center | ||
4:30 PM | Indoor Track: Mixed Varsity Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b Vs. Berlin Junior-Senior High School @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys 7th-8th Jamboree at Salem (NY) @ Salem HS | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Hoosick Falls Central High School @ HFC Gym | ||
7:00 PM | ARL Boys BB Practice @ HS Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Hoosick Falls Central High School @ HFC Gym | ||
8:30 PM | Mens Basketball League @ MS Gym |
TUESDAY
January 30, 2018
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-30-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Skiing - Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity @WoodstockClassic @ Woodstock CC | ||
4:00 PM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed 7th-8th Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose (Rescheduled from 01-30-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Burr and Burton @ BBA Gym | ||
5:30 PM | MAU Dance practice @ MS Caf. | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys 7th-8th Practice @ MS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Burr and Burton @ BBA Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Arlington Var. Boys BB Practice @ HS Gym | ||
8:30 PM | Mens Basketball League @ MS Gym |
WEDNESDAY
January 31, 2018
2:00 PM | Floor Washing @ HS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed 7th-8th Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-31-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-31-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b @ Burr and Burton @ BBA Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Indoor Track: Mixed Varsity Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-31-18) |
||
5:30 PM | MAU Dance practice @ MS Caf. | ||
5:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ HS Gym | ||
5:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ HS Gym | ||
8:30 PM | Mens Basketball League @ MS Gym |
THURSDAY
February 1, 2018
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 02-01-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed 7th-8th Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose (Rescheduled from 02-01-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ HS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | MAU Dance practice @ MS Caf. | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Mixed Varsity Practice @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ HS Gym | ||
8:30 PM | Mens Basketball League @ MS Gym |
FRIDAY
February 2, 2018
2:00 PM | Floor Washing @ HS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 02-02-18) |
||
4:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 02-02-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Jv-b @ Rutland High School @ RHS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | MAU Dance practice @ MS Caf. | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Hendricken High School @ HS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Exeter at 6:00 @ HS Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Arlington BBall @ MS Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Hendricken High School @ HS Gym |
SATURDAY
February 3, 2018
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity MAU Duals @ HS Gym | ||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity MAU Duals @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 02-03-18) |
||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Champlain Valley Union @ HS Gym | ||
9:00 AM | MAYAA Basketball @ MS Gym | ||
10:00 AM | Dance (competitive): Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ MS Caf. | ||
1:00 PM | Swimming: Mixed Varsity @Berkshire Individuals @ Simons Rock (Rescheduled from 02-03-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys 7th-8th Practice @ MS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Baseball Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Hoosick Falls Central High School @ HFC Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Hoosick Falls Central High School @ HFC Gym |