Here is a preview of this week's events for Mt. Anthony, October 16 - October 22
MONDAY
October 16, 2017
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Mill River Union @ Spinelli Field (Rescheduled from 10-17-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Arlington Memorial @ Arl. Park | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Monument Mountain Regional High @ Monument Mt. HS | ||
6:00 PM | HS Girls BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Monument Mountain Regional High @ Monument Mt. HS |
TUESDAY
October 17, 2017
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity MVL Championships @ Bellows Falls UHS | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th blue @ Manchester Middle School @ D.Thompson Rec. Park | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th-8th blue Vs. Manchester Middle School @ MS Main Field | ||
4:15 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Sawyer Field | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th red @ Manchester Middle School @ D.Thompson Rec. Park (Rescheduled from 09-25-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Tenney Field (Rescheduled from 10-18-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Adult Pickleball @ HS Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Parent Information Night-Standards Based Grading @ MS Caf. |
WEDNESDAY
October 18, 2017
1:30 PM | Abbey Group @ MS Caf. | ||
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:15 PM | Soccer: Girls Jv-b @ Wahconah Regional High School @ Wahconah HS | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Sawyer Field | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lenox Memorial HS/MS School @ Lenox HS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Tenney Field | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ Vets Home Field | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Lenox Memorial HS/MS School @ Lenox HS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym |
THURSDAY
October 19, 2017
8:30 AM | Liz Albertson @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th blue Vs. Pine Cobble School @ MS Main Field | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Berlin Junior-Senior High School @ Berlin HS | ||
4:30 PM | MS Boys BB Open Gym @ MS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Fair Haven Union @ Fair Haven UHS (Rescheduled from 10-20-17) |
||
6:30 PM | HS Boys BB Open Gym @ HS Gym |
FRIDAY
October 20, 2017
2:30 PM | Mosaic @ MS Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity @Greenwich Invitational @ Spa Park (Saratoga) (Rescheduled from 10-28-16) |
||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Hartford @ Vets Home Field | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Hartford @ Spinelli Field | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Burr and Burton @ Applejack Field (Rescheduled from 10-21-17) |
SATURDAY
October 21, 2017
TBA | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th red @Keene Jamboree @ Keene MS | ||
7:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys 7th-8th Vs. Manchester Middle School @ MS Main Field |
SUNDAY
October 22, 2017
9:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym |