Here is a preview of this week's events for Mt. Anthony, October 15 - October 21
MONDAY
October 15, 2018
2:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Jv-b Vs. Leland and Gray @ Vets Home Field | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ HS Voc. Field | ||
5:00 PM | HF Travel Softball @ MS SB South | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ Spinelli Field | ||
6:00 PM | HS Girls Open Gym @ HS Gym |
TUESDAY
October 16, 2018
2:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity MVL Championships @ Bellows Falls UHS | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Sawyer Field | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Drury High School @ Vets Home Field (Rescheduled from 09-25-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Bennington Spec O @ MS SB South | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Tenney Field | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Drury High School @ Spinelli Field (Rescheduled from 09-25-18) |
||
6:00 PM | PICKLEBALL @ HS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | SVSU Presentation PBL @ MS Caf. |
WEDNESDAY
October 17, 2018
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Mill River Union @ Mill River UHS (Rescheduled from 10-15-18) |
||
4:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Mount Greylock Regional High @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 10-12-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Jv-b Vs. Arlington Memorial @ Vets Home Field (Rescheduled from 10-16-18) |
||
5:00 PM | HF Travel Softball @ MS SB South | ||
5:30 PM | VDOEnv. Conservation @ MS Caf. | ||
5:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Mount Greylock Regional High @ HS Gym (Rescheduled from 10-12-18) |
THURSDAY
October 18, 2018
2:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice @ HS Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Fair Haven Union @ Spinelli Field | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th red @ Sacred Heart School @ TBD | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Hartford @ Vets Home Field | ||
5:30 PM | Bennington Spec O @ MS SB South | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Hartford @ Spinelli Field | ||
6:30 PM | Varsity Boys open Gym @ HS Gym |
FRIDAY
October 19, 2018
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Jv-b @ Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th-8th blue Vs. Flood Brook Union School @ MS Main Field | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys and girls Varsity @Greenwich Invitational @ SPAC | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lee High School @ HS Gym | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th-8th blue Vs. Flood Brook Union School @ MS Main Field | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lee High School @ HS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ Spinelli Field | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Mixed Varsity Cheerleading Game- Senior Night @ Spinelli Field --MAU |
SATURDAY
October 20, 2018
9:00 AM | Adult Basketball Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys 7th-8th @ Rutland Rec Red @ RHS Alumni Field (Rescheduled from 09-25-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Rutland High School @ Vets Home Field (Rescheduled from 10-11-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Rutland High School @ Spinelli Field (Rescheduled from 10-11-18) |
SUNDAY
October 21, 2018
9:00 AM | Varsity Boys open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
10:30 AM | Adult Open Gym @ HS Gym |