Here is a preview of this week's events for Mt. Anthony, May 07 - May 13
MONDAY
May 7, 2018
2:30 PM | MALA Girls @ MS Soccer Field | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Benn. Rec Center | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Middlebury Union High School @ TBD | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Otter Valley Union @ Var Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-30-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Otter Valley Union @ OV Var Softball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Twilight Program @ HS Gym | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Middlebury Union High School @ Middlebury Union HS |
TUESDAY
May 8, 2018
2:30 PM | MALA Girls @ MS Soccer Field | ||
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Monument Mountain Track | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Stratton Mountain School @ Vets Home Field | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Jv-b @ Multiple Teams (+0) @ HS Baseball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Twilight Program @ HS Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Otter Valley Union @ HS SB Field | ||
5:30 PM | Young Womans Softball @ MS SB South | ||
6:00 PM | Adult Pickleball @ HS Gym |
WEDNESDAY
May 9, 2018
2:30 PM | MALA Girls @ MS Soccer Field | ||
2:45 PM | mosaic @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls 7th-8th @Green Mountain in Chester @ Green Mt. UHS (Rescheduled from 05-09-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Jv-b @ Bellows Falls UHS @ Hadley Field | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Otter Valley Union @ Benn. Rec Center | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Bellows Falls UHS @ Courts at Hadley Field | ||
4:30 PM | Twilight Program @ HS Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Tenney Field | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Sawyer Field | ||
5:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ HS Baseball Field | ||
5:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Brattleboro Union @ HS SB Field | ||
5:30 PM | Special Olympics @ MS Multi-Purpose | ||
5:30 PM | Young Womans Softball @ MS SB South | ||
7:00 PM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym |
THURSDAY
May 10, 2018
2:30 PM | MALA Girls @ MS Soccer Field | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ HS Lacrosse Field | ||
4:30 PM | Twilight Program @ HS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Natowich Field | ||
5:30 PM | Young Womans Softball @ MS SB South | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ HS Lacrosse Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Natowich Field |
FRIDAY
May 11, 2018
2:30 PM | MALA Girls @ MS Soccer Field | ||
3:30 PM | youth soccer @ MS FB Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ HS Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ HS SB Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Burr and Burton @ D.Thompson Park | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Burr and Burton @ Arlington Rec Park | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ Woodstock H&F Ctr. (Rescheduled from 05-10-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Hoosick Falls Central High School @ Helft Soccer Complex |
SATURDAY
May 12, 2018
9:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity @Fair Haven Invite @ Fair Haven UHS (Rescheduled from 05-12-18) |
||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Wahconah Regional High School @ Wahconah HS | ||
1:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Wahconah Regional High School @ Wahconah HS | ||
1:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Tenney Field (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
1:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Brattleboro Union @ Sawyer Field (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
SUNDAY
May 13, 2018
9:00 AM | Mens BB Open Gym @ HS Gym |